Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY


Protection of personal data according to the LOPD
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, in application of current regulations on the protection of data of character
Personal, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website:
https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of sale of food products.
The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the business relationship and carry out information, training, advice and other activities of
sale of food products.
These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.
The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation
recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself through
email to: info@deliciasgourmetgroup.shop or at the address: ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, CALLE YEDRA 15, 29660, MARBELLA, MÁLAGA.
The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L
Purpose of the processing of personal data:
For what purpose will we treat your personal data?
In ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website:
https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop, with the following purposes:
1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
2. Sending requested information through the forms provided in https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L and the sector.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.
The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if
no such data is provided.
For how long is the personal data collected kept?
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request their
deletion and during the term for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.
Legitimation:
The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contract.
2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box arranged at the
effect.
In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.
Recipients:
The data will not be communicated to any third party outside ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, except legal obligation.
As data managers, we have contracted the following service providers, having
Committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, in the
time of hiring:
· ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, residing in
CALLE YEDRA, 15, 29660, MARBELLA, MÁLAGA, NIF / CIF nº B-93195170, provides services of sale of food products.
§ You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in the following
link: https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop/policies/privacy-policy or in the footer of the web: https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop/policies/privacy-policy

Data collected by users of the services
In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.
Data retention in accordance with the LSSI
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Commerce
Electronic (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began.

The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .
The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be made by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.
Intellectual property rights ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial,
"know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.
The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website is not allowed. https://deliciasgourmetgroup.shop without prior written consent.
Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, even being free and / or publicly available.
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S. You have the necessary intellectual property and exploitation rights for the software.
The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.
For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by ALKYMIA DELICIAS S., assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on your part.
Intellectual property of the content hosted
The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L  and, in particular of:
• The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention
the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016,
on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of the same.
• The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send spam.
The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.
The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user will indemnify ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L for the expenses generated by the imputation of ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.
Protection of hosted information
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental erasure of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have
been deleted and / or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup.
The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery,
always after user acceptance.
The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L
Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI. ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L  nap
authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of
ALKYMIA DELICIAS S.L that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.
In any case, the user, after proving their identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to them through the Customer Service channels.

English en

STAY UP TO DATE

Submit your email to get updates on products and special promotions.